0

Who Are You: Rockhead & Crazy Lady FunCap Ep 5

Here is episode 5. I know I am taking awhile to get them up. When I decided to give this a try, I told myself my blog, my time.  Besides I know not as many people have watched my beloved WRU. Nelly and I think it is just fine, it means fewer people we have to share Taecyeon (Rockhead) and Kim Jae Wook (our Boo).  Speaking of our Boo, he finally appeared end of episode 4, not as a memory. With all the squee factor we can muster our Droolfest and brain mush begins.

Rockhead
Panji!!!!! I-panji!!!!
Omo, omo our boy…. He’s looking very pale!
Now, how in the hell that door could slide open for him? He’s dead! O_o

Crazy Lady
A ghost can make things move, remember?
Bahahaha!

Rockhead
Well, it was certainly smoooooooooth from his part! He knew her. That glance hmmmm
*covering my face*

Crazy Lady
His glance with a little tear.  😥
Probably because she does not recognize him.

Rockhead
He vanished into the thin air….
Oooh right, like you said last week… She lost her memory!

Crazy Lady
That maybe why she cannot always see him.

Rockhead
But she senses him though… hmmmm

Crazy Lady
Love that they forced her to go for food and drinks.

Rockhead
LOL at the boys!
Rockhead wants to grill our detective hehehe

Crazy Lady
Hahahaha!
Love the eyes gestures on Rockhead, trying to make the boys leave.

Rockhead
That’s right! That evil squinting eye… it didn’t do justice however. He can’t look evil! *that’s the truth*
BAHAHHAHHA!
She confessed and he collapsed! *waisted confession*

Crazy Lady
He really is too cute for evil. He is so drunk!
Sixth sense. “I see dead people.
I bet he will remember it?

Rockhead
But he fell asleep tho? Is he that good of a listener?
LOLOLOLOLOLOL

Crazy Lady
My poor baby is going to be like the last fiance.

Rockhead
He’s a drunken mess yet can still stand up straight…. *claps hand*
She figured out his apartment password…. he’s soooooo predictable lol

Crazy Lady
We can call Jae Wook, Our Boo.
lol

Rockhead
She figured out his apartment password…. he’s soooooo predictable lol
Our Booooooo…. that’s too sweeeet! *squeal*

Crazy Lady
I wonder are they going to be brothers or something?

Rockhead
Wait wait… is that a ghost following her?
you mean our Boo and Rockhead are related?

Crazy Lady
I  am thinking, about with K-drama and their lost family themes.
I think her headache is  her is remembering.
I do not think creepy guy is a ghost.

Rockhead
OK, just creepy eh? Was that red rose on his shirt pocket?

Crazy Lady
Yes it was weird.

Rockhead
LOL! She just called him childish
*gasp* it is a ghost!!!! *shocked*

Crazy Lady
Hehehe! Your house is cleaner than I thought.
He is so embarrassed

Rockhead
I was gonna say very messy but okay lol

Crazy Lady
He is a ghost

Rockhead
I know! creepy nearly alive looking ghost tho

Crazy Lady
So, 2 at a time now?
Maybe his dad or something?

Rockhead
Looks like it… but our Boo, will linger for awhile. I think we are here to solve this creepy ghost case first.

Crazy Lady
Yes I think we are. Look at those eyes.

Rockhead
 And hair!

Crazy Lady
That big cheeky smile. 😀 😀 😀

Rockhead
LOL

Crazy LadyBahahahaha!
Maknae, told her he was Rockhead.

Rockhead
I know, right? Just a cute police officer hahahahha

Crazy Lady
Right, where she asks for Det Cha

Rockhead
This ghost is giving her headache hmmmmm.
What’s up with that knocking thing? He’s trapped in a room?

Crazy Lady
He says, I am right here, and she says impossible.
Wait, I am still at the Det part

Rockhead
LOL ok

Crazy Lady
Hahaha! How can I meet such a cute police officer?…
Like, she really has a preference  for Det or officer..
Hahahaha! Tying his shoelaces.
Right, I can’t tie my shoelaces.

Rockhead
That’s right, I laughed so hard at her!

Crazy Lady
I am now at the part where the young girl meets Crazy Lady.

Rockhead
So this young girl can see ghosts too?
Or she is just making up stories?

Crazy Lady
Oh right! She was the fortune teller ghost seer.
(How quickly we forget characters that do not seem important. 🙂 )

Rockhead
Yeah

Crazy Lady
I do not think she can see ghosts for real

Rockhead
She wants the crazy lady to pay LOL… you’re right! she probably a scam!
Uhm, maybe not??? *gasp*

Crazy Lady
She can see ghosts

Rockhead
I know! she’s communicating with our Booo!!!

Crazy Lady
I think its her first time seeing one.

Rockhead
But she wasn’t scared tho, hmmmm?
This is getting interesting :>

Crazy Lady
She knows what to do, yet has no experience, except defrauding everyone else looking to speak to the dead.
More crunchy layers?????

Rockhead
We should call her scammer LOL

Crazy Lady
TvN. knows how to do crunchy

Rockhead
Morse code?

Crazy Lady
Yah!

Rockhead
I love tvN dramas!

Crazy Lady
So, he cannot talk, but he can communicate with her.

Rockhead
Yeah! that’s it, Laurie! So who uses morse code? Spy? Detective?

Crazy Lady
Sailors

Rockhead
Yes! That too.
Yes, I guess morse code right! *pat shoulder*

Crazy Lady
You go Rockhead, figuring it out on his own.

Rockhead
He’s smart! *grin*

Crazy Lady
Now let’s see how he confirms it.

Rockhead
His dad!!!!! you guess it right, Laurie!

Crazy Lady
She confirms it for him

Rockhead
*facepalm*
Oooooooooh he’s getting very defensive. something is going on. Let’s dig it out more…
Follow him!

Crazy Lady
He was deaf. 😦

Rockhead
omo, yeah

Crazy Lady
Brain injury poor dad. Poor Rockhead! 😦
I just want to hug him right now.
WTF!?

Rockhead
Yeah, what the…?

Crazy Lady
Must be whoever killed Our Boo, and tried to kill her.

Rockhead
LOL! He totally annoyed her big time!

Crazy Lady
I would go crazy.
Guns on the wall.

Rockhead
Guns? Oooh yeah I see it now!

Crazy Lady
Safe warm feeling decor. hahah

Rockhead
hehehe

Crazy Lady
Needs batteries

Rockhead
So the secret is hidden in the walkman?

Crazy Lady
I guess it is. That, or the proof she needs she can see him

Rockhead
Let’s hear it!
ooooh I’m anxious now

Crazy Lady
Ready with kleenex for the tears.

Rockhead
I’ll use my t’s hehehe
oooh We are listening to it, ya?
What a lovely dad
OH.MY.GOD!!!!
oh Gosh….
ooooooh that’s a carnation flower!

Crazy Lady
Now he can see when she is going to see a ghost?

Rockhead
wtf!!!

Crazy Lady
Yep!
That is what I said.

Rockhead
Yes, please. oh my god.

Unfortunately this is as far as we were able to get, as real life got in our way.

 

0

Joe, Jiro, Singles What?????

When Singles Villa first came out, I was all for watching it.  Joe Cheng and Jiro Wang, back in a love triangle, fighting over a girl, on a drama together after 10 years. I mean who would not love to watch all that HOTTNESS???

Singles Villa Trailer

I watched the first four episodes and dropped it. The biggest reason, I thought story line was MEH and no chemistry between OTP. Then last week, I decided to start it again. I realized a big part of dropping it, was all the negative chatter about it. Without all the comments and blog posts, that tear it down, it only makes sense for it to be a slow moving, fantastic story line, and the chemistry between the OTP is just as it should be.  It also made the drama more enjoyable, removing  the negativity. Now there are some usual A-drama story lines in this; as there is more than plenty of it.  That is why I watch entertainment, not real life. Continue reading

0

It’s Okay, That’s Love: Psycho-Cap Episode 1

Hi guys been awhile since MissNelly, and I worked on drama for the blog together. Our timing is way off to simulcast together. We changed it up a bit due to our over busy real lives. So sit back and enjpy and welcome our new commenter Nikki.

It's_Okay,_That's_Love-p3

Mmmmmkay, the recap is back and I have my team with me. As usual, I have my regular commentator ADGirl to help out wit this project. Welcome back, ADGirl! We have been crazy busy with our works and families and couldn’t agree on the time. So our recap is not the usual recap you’ve seen previously. Our recap is more of commenting on the scene. I hope y’all like our new style. To spice up this recap, we added a new contributor. Her name is Nikki and she’s here to add the craziness on top of crazy ADGirl *hysterical laughs*.

As you can see, we decided to work on It’s Okay, That’s Love. We all agreed on this as the premise sounded awesome and for me, believe it or not, the poster looks very attractive! Yeah, I’m that kinda girl who judge book by its cover *shrugs*. Quit…

View original post 2,254 more words

1

Beautiful song, Jay Chou or Exile Atsushi

I love this song so much have to blog and share. Exile Atsushi’s Real Valentine. How did I find it? I was not looking for it, it was on my recommended list on YT. This is the first I heard of this song and of the J-artist Exile Atsushi. While looking for English subs or lyrics, I discovered it was originally done by Jay Chou, whom I have listened to before. Both versions are beautiful, I do not have a favorite of the two. It did make create a new Exile fan. However I did fall in love hearing it from Exile Atsushi, first.

Are you a fan of either of the two? Which do you prefer if any?

If looking for just romanized lyrics check out Kanpeki Music

The first video is from Exile Atsushi – Real Valentine has no story to the video, it is still a beautiful song. 

Continue reading

4

Can We Love Rant Review. Ep 1-6

Image  

(Photo credit http://www.koreandrama.org)

Yes like many others I am on “Can We Love”, Krack roller coaster of fun. 

What can I say about it, that has not been said? Not much. My blog, my rant.

Sorry there are very few pics.. Just have time to write and post.

To be honest, it was not on my radar and I thought, “meh, maybe a rainy day marathon. for later”
So, how did I start this? On FB my A-drama friends were discussing it. Which brought me to the edge. Then Amber, gave me a shove and I fell. I read her blog post, from  Crazy Ahjummas, Top 5 Kdrama Countdown: The best five moments in kdramaland January Week 3.

While CWL was not on the list, it was in the list of what she is currently watching. It also gave me the added gentle bump to watch Inspiring Generation with KHJ. While discussing what we were watching, she asked if i stated watching Can We Love, and wanted to know what I thought. This was her gentle shove into a drama of no return. We were PMing back and forth. She finally asked, if I was going to blog it or just rant on FB? Another gentle shove. 😉 Here I am blog/ranting.

So what does this mind think of the show? LLLOOOOVVVEEE IT! Even though it may seem like I am complaining. I am not. If I get so involved in characters and a drama  all I do is talk about them good and bad, you will quickly come to find out I actually love the show. Why else would I invest my time in to the show? I am one who will drop a show as soon as it tanks for me. Too many good ones out there for me to waste my time.
If you have are not watching and plan too, many spoilers. If you do not mind spoilers keep reading. If you do not spoilers STOP here! Continue reading

0

Let’s Eat: Mok ja nom nom Timeline Cap Episode 2

Missie Nelly and I are at it again, here is our 3rd Kdrama blog, thoughts and comments, as we simulcast. I am so glad Let’s Eat, is once a week. Due to my awful shifts at work and RL the first two episodes seem to have Nelly watch and commenton her own in the evening and I watch in the morning, Nelly and I chat real time about it while she is on her way to work. 🙂 She is the real master at getting our caps up. Enjoy what we love our favorite things, food mystery and romance. Please comment and go over to Nelly’s blog and read our Master’s Sun simulcast.

Let's_Eat-p1

Our eating adventure continues… Laurie and I are still drooling over the food and the cast of Let’s Eat. Episode 2 continues to be awesome and hilarious. Somehow I feel like the food is stealing the thunder of this show. They look so, so delicious and to make it worse, the shots of our characters slurping, oooh-ing, aaah-ing, balling their eyes out over the food were ridiculously enticing to me!  If we could reach the food through our screen, *shaking my head* hmmmm mmmm, we would! My God, the PD successfully conveys that message from writing into acting!

A good point brought out by Laurie is that Let’s Eat shares the same premise as Flower Boy Next Door (FBND). I didn’t even think of that but she’s right! And come to think of it, both dramas are by tvN. Hmmmm, perhaps the network is plan to have a neighborhood theme…

View original post 2,164 more words

5

Who Are You: Rockhead & Crazy Lady FunCap Ep 4

Nelly(Rockhead) and I (Crazy Lady) are most anticipating and can hardly wait for the appearance of perfection. Yes I am talking about Kim Jea Wook- as Det Lee Hyung Joon. Not just a glimpse but as part of the drama and a main character.
For Nelly and I think Kim Jae Wook is one of those men that are perfection, and come with the whole package. *Drool, Thud* the body, and yes hoping to see some post military abs, *mind draws a blank thinking about it. His voice, face, especially that smile with those puppy dog eyes…………………
Who Are You - Episode 1 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever
Where were we? Oh ya KJW! Lost my thought.
OK, lets get to 4 where we left off in the morgue trying to solve the murder of the prosecutors fiancée. Who did it? What is the significance of the briefcase? What does it have to do with what happened to Det Lee, and Det Si Ohn?

It occurred to me, I have not done a list of characters or nicknames.
Ok Taecyeun- Det. Cha Gun Woo- nickname Rockhead
So Yi Hyun- Det. Yang Si Ohn- nickname Crazy Lady
Kim Jae Wook- Det. Lee Hyung joon- nickname –BOO (yes pun intended Boo ghost and Our Boo.)
No Young Hak- Im Sung Chan-nickname Maknae
Kim Chang Wan- Det. Choi Moon Shik- nickname Sunbae
Park Young Ji- Cheif Moon Heung Joo- nickname Chief (for now)

 Crazylady
Playing credits.

Rockhead
OK.
Here we go.
Poor soul

Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever
Even when he talks to her, he still sounded like he’s talking to himself.  lol
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Crazylady
So we know the prosecutor has nothing to do with Jae Wook’s murder and her accident.

Rockhead
Yes. You’re right. Scratching him off of our list.
When can we see Jae Wook? I’m anxious. *drool*

Crazylady
I think episode 5 or 6.  😦 (Sad we have to wait that long.)
Maybe only when she accepts her ability to see ghosts and helps them.

Rockhead
Hmmm perhaps.
That briefcase!
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Crazylady
Was she a spy?

Rockhead
*gasp* you think?
From her clothing, she looks like a secretary.

Crazylady
Now they would be able to see the cctv.
Ha! I spoke too soon. They are going for the CCTV.  😀

Rockhead
This prosecutor loves putting our Rockhead, down.
Hmmmm could it be the work of his mom?

Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Crazylady
He does. Its like Rockhead doesn’t even listen.
I wonder if it is his mom.

Rockhead
Yeah that’s what …. Aish the light!
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Crazylady
Oh ya! A kick ass Rockhead.
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Rockhead
Pow pow pow
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFeverWho Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFeverWho Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFeverWho Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Ho Ho he uses that martial art style.

Crazylady
Loved it.
Look a small cut. let me clean it and take care of you. *A devlish smile
A K-couple bonding moment. *snicker

Rockhead
The same style of martial art used in Jason Bourne movie.
(fight scene from Bourne Ultimatum.)

Crazylady
Which I totally love and watched 100 times.

Rockhead
Me too! *love Bourne*
Bonding time!
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFeverWho Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Awwww she’s an orphan
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Crazylady
He has to figure out how she knows, who the body parts belong to.

Rockhead
Yes yes

Crazylady
It was the mom. *shocked yet not surprised.  He still loves her. Poor prosecutor.
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFeverWho Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Rockhead
I suspect the mom too. But the ghost led her to this prosecutor. Hmmm, he has the answer!

Crazylady
The gun lighter appears again. rofl
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Rockhead
Covering my face!
Too cute.
“How are things with you and Det Cha?” Lol This lil nosy maknae.
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Crazylady
She has no clue what he is talking about.
Check episode 3 near the end, when Det Cha leans over

Rockhead
None whatsoever
So this gal is, Hee Bin!
Oppa? Oppa? Bahaha

Crazylady
have to pause

Rockhead
Ok I’ll pause.

Crazylady
Sorry it took so long, my daughter called.

Rockhead
No worries. My hubby just got back from work.
Play?

Crazylady
AS my daughter called my hubby came back from picking my other daughter up at work 🙂
Yes play.
Shit! It’s the mom!!!!!

Rockhead
Oh no. Not in the elevator!

Crazylady
After listening to the middle aged woman description.

Rockhead
It’s for certain, his mom.
Face on fire! She was burned!
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Crazylady
OMO! Did they burn the rest of her body? *hand covering mouth*

Rockhead
Why can’t the ghost talk?

Crazylady
The others did not talk either.

Rockhead
Shouldn’t the ghost floats? Still look like she’s walking. *confuse*
Yeah. How is she going to communicate with Jae Wook later?

Crazylady
WTF! The crematorium. *mortified, I pick jaw off floor*
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Rockhead
She was cremated!

Crazylady
Phew! Just in time. *doing my happy sitting dance*
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Rockhead
Yes! Awwww Rockhead. Our hero! *wink wink*
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Crazylady
Makes us love him more and more. *teen girl goofy grin*

Rockhead
So the body is still around? Not cremated yet?
Yes yes. Swoon.

Crazylady
Going to make team Rockhead, team Jae Wook, difficult to choose.

Rockhead
He talks funny lol
Well we know Jae Wook is dead.
Just tell him your 6th sense

Crazylady
Yah, he may be dead, it will play a part in this drama.
She should tell him he may believe her.

Rockhead
I know, right?

Crazylady
It is his mom.
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Rockhead
Aha!!!!
Evil Mom
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Crazylady
Another Evil Mom on K-drama.

Rockhead
Her asthma
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFeverWho Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFeverWho Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFeverWho Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFeverWho Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Crazylady
So an accident but not an accident.
Hate the rich family parents.
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFeverWho Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Rockhead
Oh! My! God!
Now back to the briefcase.
What’s that got to do with her death?*cries*

Crazylady
It may be more about Jae Wook’s death. The two are not connected to the same case. The same people who took care of her body?????
Hahaha, Sunbae- “Someone told me I look like a King in a drama.”

Rockhead
Haha I laughed at that too.
Did they find the briefcase?

Crazylady
No they did not.

Rockhead
Hmmmm mystery continues…

Crazylady
Crunchy Layers and layers and layers.

Rockhead
Adding to our list.
The ghost with the pen from last week. This week is the briefcase. Hmmm

Crazylady
And the pen showed up at lost and found.

Rockhead
Ack!
What’s in that box?
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever
The ring!!!’

Crazylady
I bet her own ring from Jae wook!

Rockhead
*scream* (like a high school girl, seeing her crush.)

Crazylady
Squee! (the two of us like high school girls) 😛

Rockhead
Haha yes!!!!!

Crazylady
There he is. (Jae Wook the total package.)
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever
YAY! SCREAM

Rockhead
Aaaaaaaaasaaaaaaaa
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Crazylady
*SCREAM!* (Jae Wook! Jae Wook!)
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Rockhead
Asa!
Who Are You - Episode 4 - Watch Full Episodes Free on DramaFever

Crazylady
Leave us hanging till next week.

Rockhead
Yet again.
*gasp* you probably right. It could be her engagement ring.

Crazylady
It would explain the headaches. Her memories coming back. She remembers nothing about him.

Rockhead
So, one clue unveils with probably two leads?

Crazylady
Seems like it.

Rockhead
Yes, you’re right! She lost all of her memories.

Crazylady
Well I have to go we can finish this tomorrow. I will be back on later.

Rockhead
Yes. Me too. Good night!

Crazylady
Goodnight.